Brentwood I - Fixtures & Results

  • Fixtures
  • Match Results

OppositionDateHome/AwayLeague
Thurrock 2 Tue 26/09/2017HomeEL3
Southend 2 Tue 17/10/2017HomeEL3
Thurrock 2 Wed 01/11/2017AwayEL3
Southend 2 Fri 17/11/2017AwayEL3
Upminster 4 Tue 12/12/2017HomeEL3
Upminster 4 Tue 09/01/2018AwayEL3
Thurrock 1 Tue 20/02/2018HomeEL3
Upminster 3 Tue 06/03/2018AwayEL3
Upminster 3 Tue 27/03/2018HomeEL3
Thurrock 1 Wed 16/05/2018AwayEL3

Essex League: Division 3E - Date: 26-Sep-2017

Bd ColBRENTWOOD 1 Thurrock 2 Col
1 b Gavin Hughes (171) u(1) 1(0) Derek Reynolds (114) w
2 w Malcolm Kingsley (167) ½ ½ Dan Ball (106) b
3 b Trevor Coote (165) 1 0 Andrew Offord (104) w
4 w Tim Weaver (149) 1 0 F.Butterworth-Parr (103)b
5 b Rob Davies (124) 1 0 Alan Hazell (94) w
6 w Chris Phillips (107) 1 0 Frank Sealey (91) b

u - un-registered

Essex League: Division 3E - Date: 17-Oct-2017

Bd ColBRENTWOOD 1 Southend 2 Col
1 w Gavin Hughes (171) ½ ½ Michael Saunders (149) b
2 b Malcolm Kingsley (167) 1 0 Dennis Dartnell (149) w
3 w Trevor Coote (165) ½ ½ Colin Newton (138) b
4 b Ron Adams (162) ½ ½ Fred Whitefield (130) w
5 w Tim Weaver (149) 1 0 John Chapman (68) b
6 b Rob Davies (124) 1 0 Alan Wilson (62) w

Essex League: Division 3E - Date: 01-Nov-2017

Bd ColThurrock 2 BRENTWOOD 1 Col
1 w Derek Reynolds (114) 0 1 Malcolm Kingsley (167) b
2 b Dan Ball (106) ½ ½ Steve Rosser (101) w
3 w Andrew Offord (104) 0 1 Ron Adams (162) b
4 b F.Butterworth-Parr (103) 0 1 Tim Weaver (149) w
5 w Terry Field (103) 0 1 Rob Davies (124) b
6 b Leslie Groombridge (98) ½ ½ David D'Cruz (96) w
1 5

Essex League: Division 3E - Date: 17-Nov-2017

Bd ColSouthend 2 BRENTWOOD 1 Col
1 b Michael Saunders (149) 1 0 Malcolm Kingsley (167) w
2 w Dennis Dartnell (149) 0 1 Trevor Coote (165) b
3 b Christopher Wray (98) 0 1 Tim Weaver (149) w
4 w Matthew Bellman (76) 0 1 Rob Davies (124) b
5 b Peter Billson (76) 0 1 David D'Cruz (96) w
6 w Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge (74)0 1 Magda Mikov (65) b
1 5

Essex League: Division 3E - Date: 12-Dec-2017

Bd ColBRENTWWOD 1 Upminster 4 Col
1 b Malcolm Kingsley (167) 1 0 Nigel Nice (124) w
2 w Trevor Coote (165) 1 0 Michael Sullivan (104) b
3 b Ron Adams (162) 1 0 DEFAULT w
4 w Tim Weaver (149) 1 0 Anthony McGuire (92) b
5 b Rob Davies (124) 1 0 DEFAULT w
6 w Russell Fisher (104) 1 0 DEFAULT b
6 0

Essex League: Division 3E - Date: 9-Jan-2018

Bd ColUpminster 4 BRENTWOOD 1 Col
1 b Nigel Nice (114) 0 1 Gavin Hughes (164) w
2 w Michael Sullivan (104) 0 1 Malcolm Kingsley (164) b
3 b David Hurst (97) 0 1 Trevor Coote (167) w
4 w Anthony McGuire (91) 0 1 Tim Weaver (153) b
5 b David Watkins (84) 0 1 Russell Fisher (109) w
6 w John Hood (91) 0 1 David D'Cruz (88) b
0 6

Team Captain

David d'Cruz

Team Stats.

Won Drawn Lost
6 0 0

More Team Pages

Player Stats.

...Updated Stats.

Next Fixture

20/02/2018 Thurrock 1 (Home)