Team Captain
Colin Ellis/Rob Davies
Team Stats.
Won | Drawn | Lost |
---|---|---|
6 | 0 | 2 |
Brentwood I - Fixtures & Results
- Fixtures
- Match Results
Opposition | Date | Home/Away | League |
---|---|---|---|
Loughton 1 | Tue 07/11/2023 | Home | EL1 |
Basildon | Thu 16/11/2023 | Away | EL1 |
Writtle | Tue 21/11/2023 | Home | EL1 |
Upminster 1 | Tue 05/12/2023 | Away | EL1 |
Loughton 1 | Wed 07/02/2024 | Away | EL1 |
Upminster 1 | Tue 26/03/2024 | Home | EL1 |
Writtle | Wed 03/04/2024 | Away | EL1 |
Barking 1 | Thu 11/04/2024 | Away | EL1 |
Wanstead 1 | Tue 23/04/2024 | Home | EL1 |
Barking 1 | Tue 07/05/2024 | Home | EL1 |
Basildon | Tue 14/05/2024 | Home | EL1 |
Wanstead 1 | Tue 21/05/2024 | Away | EL1 |
Essex League Division 1 - Date: 07-Nov-2023
Bd | Col | BRENTWOOD 1 | Loughton 1 | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W | Karl Bowden (2265) | 1 | 0 | Stephen Middleton (1989) | B |
2 | B | Trevor Coote (2001) | ½ | ½ | Simon Moth (1813) | W |
3 | W | Gavin Hughes (1945) | 1 | 0 | Martin van Tol (1786) | B |
4 | B | Malcolm Kingsley (1888) | 1 | 0 | Graham Kershaw (1714) | W |
5 | W | Christopher Willoughby (1818) | 1 | 0 | Fred Collins (1664) | B |
6 | B | Roderick Johnson (1813) | 1 | 0 | Kestutis Gudovijus (1266) | W |
7 | W | Andrew Willoughby (1789) | 1 | 0 | DEFAULT | B |
8 | B | Robert Davies (1763) | 1 | 0 | DEFAULT | W |
7½ | ½ |
Essex League Division 1 - Date: 16-Nov-2023
Bd | Col | Basildon | BRENTWOOD 1 | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Justin Baptie (2199) | 0 | 1 | David Haydon (2338) | W |
2 | W | Tamas Somogyi (1998) | ½ | ½ | Karl Bowden (2265) | B |
3 | B | Radu Bara (1978) | 0 | 1 | Trevor Coote (2001) | W |
4 | W | David Kraszewski (1956) | 0 | 1 | Gavin Hughes (1945) | B |
5 | B | Ian Reynolds (1913) | ½ | ½ | Malcolm Kingsley (1888) | W |
6 | W | Robbie Staff (1896) | 1 | 0 | Robert Davies (1763) | B |
7 | B | Arunas Gedvilas (1891) | ½ | ½ | Colin Ellis (1497) | W |
8 | W | Peter Laundy (1893) | 1 | 0 | David D'Cruz (1383) | B |
3½ | 4½ |
Essex League Division 1 - Date: 21-Nov-2023
Bd | Col | BRENTWOOD 1 | Writtle | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W | Richard Pert (2465) | 1 | 0 | Russell White (2138) | B |
2 | B | David Haydon (2338) | ½ | ½ | Francis Chin (2076) | W |
3 | W | Karl Bowden (2265) | 1 | 0 | Paul Williamson (2026) | B |
4 | B | Gavin Hughes (1945) | 0 | 1 | Edgar Wilson (1980) | W |
5 | W | Malcolm Kingsley (1888) | 0 | 1 | Ivan Myall (1989) | B |
6 | B | Christopher Willoughby (1818) | ½ | ½ | John Moore (1985) | W |
7 | W | Andrew Willoughby (1794) | 0 | 1 | David Millward (1938) | B |
8 | B | Robert Davies (1763) | 0 | 1 | Robert Killeen (1915) | W |
3 | 5 |
Essex League Division 1 - Date: 05-Dec-2023
Bd | Col | Upminster 1 | BRENTWOOD 1 | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Alexandr Pereslavtsev (2009) | 0 | 1 | Richard Pert (2471) | W |
2 | W | Martin McCall (1965) | 0 | 1 | Karl Bowden (2266) | B |
3 | B | John Davenport (1948) | 0 | 1 | Trevor Coote (2006) | W |
4 | W | Robert Gill (1841) | ½ | ½ | Gavin Hughes (1955) | B |
5 | B | Andrew Robertson (1872) | ½ | ½ | Malcolm Kingsley (1887) | W |
6 | W | Leslie Crane (1836) | 0 | 1 | Christopher Willoughby (1839) | B |
7 | B | Nicholas Pelling (1680) | ½ | ½ | Andrew Willoughby (1788) | W |
8 | W | Peter Biggs (1606) | 0 | 1 | Robert Davies (1738) | B |
1½ | 6½ |
Essex League Division 1 - Date: 07-Feb-2024
Bd | Col | Loughton 1 | BRENTWOOD 1 | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W | William Stirling (2035) | 0 | 1 | David Haydon (2303) | B |
2 | B | Stephen Middleton (1956) | 0 | 1 | Karl Bowden (2273) | W |
3 | W | Josue Estevez-Fernandez (1963) | ½ | ½ | Ronald Adams (1905) | B |
4 | B | Simon Moth (1799) | 1 | 0 | Malcolm Kingsley (1875) | W |
5 | W | Martin van Tol (1757) | 0 | 1 | Christopher Willoughby (1868) | B |
6 | B | Attila Malinik (1749) | 1 | 0 | Andrew Willoughby (1779) | W |
7 | W | Fred Collins (1671) | 1 | 0 | Robert Davies (1735) | B |
8 | B | Myles Brunger (1597) | 1 | 0 | Colin Ellis (1509) | W |
4½ | 3½ |
Essex League Division 1 - Date: 26-Mar-2024
Bd | Col | BRENTWOOD 1 | Upminster 1 | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Karl Bowden (2272) | 1 | 0 | Alexandr Pereslavtsev (2142) | W |
2 | W | Trevor Coote (2001) | 1 | 0 | Martin McCall (1943) | B |
3 | B | Gavin Hughes (1971) | ½ | ½ | John Davenport (1941) | W |
4 | W | Malcolm Kingsley (1856) | 1 | 0 | Robert Gill (1910) | B |
5 | B | Andrew Willoughby (1758) | 0 | 1 | Andrew Robertson (1832) | W |
6 | W | Robert Davies (1731) | ½ | ½ | Leslie Crane (1826) | B |
7 | B | Michael Mason (1694) | 0 | 1 | Aidan Corish (1745) | W |
8 | W | Joe Crossley (1552) | ½ | ½ | Nicholas Pelling (1682) | B |
4½ | 3½ |
Essex League Division 1 - Date: 03-Apr-2024
Bd | Col | Writtle | BRENTWOOD 1 | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W | Russell White (2164) | 0 | 1 | Richard Pert (2486) | B |
2 | B | Paul Williamson (1982) | 0 | 1 | David Haydon (2324) | W |
3 | W | John Moore (1992) | ½ | ½ | Karl Bowden (2278) | B |
4 | B | Robert Killeen (1952) | 0 | 1 | Max Pert (2186) | W |
5 | W | David Millward (1929) | ½ | ½ | Trevor Coote (2009) | B |
6 | B | Jens Mueller (1950) | 1 | 0 | Gavin Hughes (1962) | W |
7 | W | Olga Latypova (1899) | ½ | ½ | Ronald Adams (1909) | B |
8 | B | Michael Spurr (1886) | 0 | 1 | Malcolm Kingsley (1858) | W |
2½ | 5½ |
Essex League Division 1 - Date: 11-Apr-2024
Bd | Col | Barking 1 | BRENTWOOD 1 | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Zaki Harari (2081) | 0 | 1 | Richard Pert (2486) | W |
2 | W | Jeff Goldberg (2030) | 0 | 1 | David Haydon (2324) | B |
3 | B | Roman Ismailov (2034) | ½ | ½ | Karl Bowden (2278) | W |
4 | W | Peter Jaszkiwskyj (1936) | 0 | 1 | Trevor Coote (2009) | B |
5 | B | James Robinson (1851) | ½ | ½ | Malcolm Kingsley (1858) | W |
6 | W | Edison Figueroa (1828) | 1 | 0 | Robert Davies (1729) | B |
7 | B | DEFAULT | 0 | 1 | Colin Ellis (1517) | W |
8 | W | Vladimir Chtym (1480) | 1 | 0 | David D'Cruz (1390) | B |
3 | 5 |