Team Captain
Russell Fisher
Team Stats.
Won | Drawn | Lost |
---|---|---|
3 | 1 | 4 |
Brentwood 'B' - Fixtures & Results
- Fixtures
- Match Results
Opposition | Date | Home/Away | League |
---|---|---|---|
Brentwood C | Tue 10/10/2023 | Home | NECL2 |
Clacton A | Tue 17/10/2023 | Away | NECL2 |
Chelmsford D | Tue 09/01/2024 | Home | NECL2 |
Colchester D | Tue 13/02/2024 | Home | NECL2 |
Chelmsford E | Mon 19/02/2024 | Away | NECL2 |
Chelmsford C | Mon 04/03/2024 | Away | NECL2 |
Braintree B | Wed 20/03/2024 | Away | NECL2 |
Witham B | Tue 16/04/2024 | Home | NECL2 |
Clacton B | Tue 30/04/2024 | Home | NECL2 |
Colchester C | Wed 15/05/2024 | Away | NECL2 |
North Essex League Division 2 - Date: 10-Oct-2023
Bd | Col | BRENTWOOD B | Brentwood C | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Malcolm Kingsley (1886) | 1 | 0 | Robert Davies (1787) | W |
2 | W | Michael Mason (1683) | ½ | ½ | Alex Bloomfield (u) | B |
3 | B | Russell Fisher (1475) | 1 | 0 | Joe Crossley (1521) | W |
4 | W | Louis-Roman Jornod (u) | 1 | 0 | Shashwat Shukla (u) | B |
3½ | ½ |
North Essex League Division 2 - Date: 17-Oct-2023
Bd | Col | Clacton A | BRENTWOOD B | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Andrew Salmon (1841) | ½ | ½ | Roderick Johnson (1814) | W |
2 | W | Robert Stephens (1728) | ½ | ½ | Joe Crossley (1521) | B |
3 | B | Kyriakos Chovardas (1672) | ½ | ½ | Colin Ellis (1475) | W |
4 | W | Danny Hardman (1623) | 1 | 0 | DEFAULT | B |
2½ | 1½ |
North Essex League Division 2 - Date: 09-Jan-2024
Bd | Col | BRENTWOOD B | Chelmsford D | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Christopher Willoughby (1860) | 0 | 1 | Ian Morgan (1744) | W |
2 | W | Andrew Willoughby (1793) | ½ | ½ | Mark Oakden (1580) | B |
3 | B | Alex Bloomfield (1496) | 0 | 1 | Muhammad Faheem (1563) | W |
4 | W | Russell Fisher (1477) | 0 | 1 | David Harrington (1524) | B |
½ | 3½ |
North Essex League Division 2 - Date: 13-Feb-2024
Bd | Col | BRENTWOOD B | Colchester D | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W | Robert Davies (1735) | 1 | 0 | John Duff-Cole (1398) | B |
2 | B | David Ince (u) | 1 | 0 | Matt Bennett (u) | W |
3 | W | Brandon Robbshaw (u) | 1 | 0 | Kitt Simms (u) | B |
4 | B | Louis-Roman Jornod (u) | 1 | 0 | Richard Morley (1249) | W |
4 | 0 |
North Essex League Division 2 - Date: 19-Feb-2024
Bd | Col | Chelmsford E | BRENTWOOD B | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Mark Oakden (1575) | 0 | 1 | Ronald Adams (1905) | W |
2 | W | David Harrington (1546) | ½ | ½ | Robert Davies (1735) | B |
3 | B | William Hastings (1519) | ½ | ½ | Colin Ellis (1509) | W |
4 | W | Alan Reynolds (1518) | 1 | 0 | Russell Fisher (1473) | B |
2 | 2 |
North Essex League Division 2 - Date: 04-Mar-2024
Bd | Col | Chelmsford C | BRENTWOOD B | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Igor Gaponov (1899) | 1 | 0 | Gavin Hughes (1971) | W |
2 | W | Nilesh Upadhye (u) | ½ | ½ | Malcolm Kingsley (1856) | B |
3 | B | Ian Morgan (1751) | 1 | 0 | Robert Davies (1731) | W |
4 | W | Mark Oakden (1585) | 0 | 1 | Colin Ellis (1507) | B |
2½ | 1½ |
North Essex League Division 2 - Date: 20-Mar-2024
Bd | Col | Braintree B | BRENTWOOD B | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Adrian Billingsley (1762) | ½ | ½ | Malcolm Kingsley (1856) | W |
2 | W | Wayland Medlycott (1692) | 0 | 1 | Christopher Willoughby (1835) | B |
3 | B | Peter Kukiewicz (1383) | 0 | 1 | Andrew Willoughby (1758) | W |
4 | W | Oliver Cartwright (u) | 0 | 1 | Robert Davies (1731) | B |
½ | 3½ |
North Essex League Division 2 - Date: 16-Apr-2024
Bd | Col | BRENTWOOD B | Witham B | Col | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | David Ince (1649) | ½ | ½ | Lyn Stiffell (1637) | W |
2 | W | Joe Crossley (1556) | ½ | ½ | Keith Cook (1636) | B |
3 | B | Russell Fisher (1464) | 0 | 1 | James Harrison (1590) | W |
4 | W | David D'Cruz (1390) | ½ | ½ | John Staplehurst (1482) | B |
1½ | 2½ |